Rankings

To view Team Aquatic Supplies Power Rankings – Click Here
To view U SPORTS Rankings – Click Here

Not all features are currently implemented. Visit the old rankings system to access missing features.

CanadaLong Course
Men, OpenTop TimesSeason 2019
Last Changed
IndividualsAthletesYoBClubTimeDateCity (Nation)
Freestyle
50m FreestyleKISIL Yuri1995Whitby DolphinsToronto
100m FreestyleTHORMEYER Markus1997University Of British ColumbiaVancouver
200m FreestyleTHORMEYER Markus1997UBC Thunderbird Swim ClubToronto
400m FreestyleJOHANSSON Victor1998Unattached CanadaToronto
800m FreestyleJOHANSSON Victor1998Unattached CanadaToronto
1500m FreestyleHEDLIN Eric1993Uvic-Pcs AssociationWinnipeg
Backstroke
50m BackstrokeTHORMEYER Markus1997UBC Thunderbird Swim ClubVancouver
100m BackstrokeTHORMEYER Markus1997UBC Thunderbird Swim ClubToronto
200m BackstrokeTHORMEYER Markus1997UBC Thunderbird Swim ClubGwangju (KOR)
Breaststroke
50m BreaststrokeFUNK Richard1992Toronto Swim ClubGwangju (KOR)
100m BreaststrokeFUNK Richard1992Toronto Swim ClubTokyo (JPN)
200m BreaststrokeDERGOUSOFF James1996Chena Swim ClubToronto
Butterfly
50m ButterflyPISANI William1997Unattached CanadaToronto
100m ButterflyLIENDO Joshua2002North York Aquatic ClubQuebec
200m ButterflyDARRAGH Mack1993Oakville Aquatic ClubToronto
Medley
200m MedleyKNOX Finlay2001Okotoks Mavericks Swim ClubToronto
400m MedleyCOTE Tristan1995University Of Calgary Swim ClubGwangju (KOR)
LapsAthletesYoBClubTimeDateCity (Nation)
Freestyle
50m Freestyle LapsAYOUBI Mehdi1998Club Aquatique MontrealMontreal
100m Freestyle LapsKISIL Yuri1995Whitby DolphinsGwangju (KOR)
200m Freestyle LapsBAGSHAW Jeremy1992Island Swimming ClubGwangju (KOR)
Breaststroke
50m Breaststroke LapsMILANOVICH Alexander2002Etobicoke Swim ClubEtobicoke
100m Breaststroke LapsFUNK Richard1992Toronto Swim ClubGwangju (KOR)
Butterfly
50m Butterfly LapsPRATT Cole2002Cascade Swim ClubCalgary
100m Butterfly LapsLIENDO Joshua2002North York Aquatic ClubGwangju (KOR)
Club RelaysAthletesClubTimeDateCity (Nation)
Freestyle
4 × 50m FreestyleBERNARD-LALONDE A., IONESCOUX-TREMBLAY M., CRUZ ZUNIGA G., AYOUBI M.Club Aquatique MontrealMontreal
4 × 100m FreestyleMARCOUX R., MARCOUX P., DUFRESNE J-P., BELANGER S.Rouge et Or/Universite LavalWinnipeg
4 × 200m FreestylePRATT A., THORMEYER M., BINNEMA J., YOUNG B.University Of British ColumbiaVancouver
Medley
4 × 50m MedleyBERNARD G., HUANG O., HAVLIK D., LOGINOV O.Toronto Swim ClubToronto
4 × 100m MedleyTHORMEYER M., LEFRANC J., BINNEMA J., PRATT A.University Of British ColumbiaVancouver